De volgende helden zullen meedoen aan de Langweer Cold Race 2018

  1. Team Lolkema 1
    Hidde de Vries, Gerard Troost, Lars Hofman & Nynke Swierstra
  2. XTE
    Onno Kuijken, Hans ten Cate, Gerrit Huisman & Frank van Dam
  3. Bottoms-up!
    Otto Beelaerts, Henk de Wit, Robert van der Bend & Gy
  4. It net iens
    Leo Boermans, Remco Kraan, Jeroen Rijpma & Kris van der Velde
  5. Team KraamZus
    Rimmer Bles, Bennie Adema, Marvin Rijpkema & Iris Kroon
  6. Team Klavertje
    Ruurd Vlieger, Annalies Vlieger, Chris vd Berg & Janne vd Berg
  7. Oars Om
    Hattum Hoekstra, Bernhard Hoomans, Denise Jonkman & Jacqueline Hoomans
  8. Drie gebroeders en het zusje
    Sietsejan Rypkema, Sietse v/d Molen, Robert de Jong & Romano Straatman
  9. Sailing Chickies
    Kirsten Buitenga, Florence de Jong, Mirjam van Stralen & Nikki van Stralen
  10. Sailing Skippers
    Rinus de Jong, Diane de Jong-Visser, Arend W. de Boer & NN
  11. Biermoment
    Koos Hoogenboom, Frits Breekveldt, FJ Hajer & Maicol Kuyt
  12. De Terriers
    Sybren Rijpkema, Erik Faber, Frans Kinkel & Michel Deinum
  13. Zeg maar Groningen
    Arthur Kluppel, Wouter Westerhoff, Thomas Slijkhuis & Oscar Kluppel
  14. Team Jägermeister
    Nanning Nieuwenhuis, Hessel Sappe, Rutger Sonsma & Paul Galama
  15. Team Pallas
    Lucas Hoeve, Harmen Neidig, Roland van der Heiden & Frans
  16. Wâldsylers I
    Jan Nijhuis, Coen Busscher, Hendrik-Wietze de Haan & Sjoukje Tadema
  17. Brandweer Langweer
    Peter van der Burgh, Alex Zwart, Rolf de Leeuw & Ruurd Boes
  18. Colddiggers
    Jan Willem van Oostveen, Irene van Oostveen, Inge Siebersma & Peter Siebersma
  19. De schippers
    Rémy, Jeffrey, Niels &
  20. Zeil Sensatie
    Ronny Mulder, Geert Vlig, Roelof Vlig & Leroy v.d. Zwaag
  21. Een tandje derbij
    Dominique de Jel, Bernd de Cneudt, Frans-Willem Janssens & Sam Huizing
  22. Vineasten
    Vincent Veeger, Toon Sevens, Floor Mes & Jos Spijkerman
  23. Dreamteam
    Sies Uilkema, Ulbe Zwaga , Marga Poot & Marleen Uilkema
  24. Mawamama
    Walter de Vries, Marco Haga, Marijke Dinkla & Maarten Brouwer
  25. Sail la Vie
    Yvette Frey, Elsemieke van der Heijden, Douwe Haringa & Robin Rahusen
  26. Carpe Noctem
    Jeroen Kwee, Pieter Duyvis, Philip Taapken & Lars Rezelman
  27. De Zeistpegels
    Robert Jan de Boer, Philip de Boer, Felix Koefoed & Floor de Boer
  28. Team Groote Beer
    Tijmen van Rootselaar, Joris Oosterveld, Ruben de Haan & Gert Jan Dobben
  29. Raketje: koud, snel, lekker
    Nienke Hoogkamp, Maartje Hoogkamp, Germen Geertsma & Lotte
  30. Café Wapen van Langweer
    Sjaco Veltman, Marcel Waterlander, Gabe de Vries & Jeen de Weerd
  31. Alle Hensen aan Dek
    Henk Hensen, Astrid Hensen, Renate Hensen & Liesbeth Verburg
  32. De jeugd van vroegâh
    Willem Mulders, Tim Doppenberg, Michiel Meeuwisse & Matthijs de Jong
  33. Waldwiif 1
    Tim Roosgeurius, Stephanie Roosgeurius, Alinda Roosgeurius & Sjouke Veenstra
  34. Waldwiif 2
    Sjon Roosgeurius, Tsjalling Snijder, Björn Rinsma & Erik Bergsma
  35. Team Lolkema 2
    Bert Lolkema, Ilse Groenendijk, Ton de Rond & Doke de Rond-Hermsen
  36. Boeie! Koudum
    Henk Speerstra, Egbert de Boer, Anita Zijlstra, Jolanda Zijlstra & Wietze Peterson
  37. 1-2-3 Cold
    Fred Buné, Robert Kerssies, Wim Nieland & Marcel de Koster
  38. Wapen van IJlst
    Sytse, John en nog 2 mooie vrouwen
  39. Team Waterland
    Michel Miltenburg, Daan Winkel, Halver van Driest & Lars Winkel
  40. Team Breskens
    Ferdinand Dees, Andreas Zwanenburg, Bart van Bazel, Niels Bazel, Joska Muller & Jaap Gelling
  41. Team van Vuuren Grou
    Kevin Robijn, Haye, Wiebrant & Kasper
  42. Café De Tapperij
    Ben Wijngaards, Johannes Sonsma, Petra van Beusekom, Koos Wijngaards & Sophia Bakker
  43. Team Oerhout
    Stan de Bruin, Floris Punt, Alexander Setz & Pol Evers
  44. Team Vinea 1
    Frederique van der Vlugt, Michiel Willemsen, Thiemen Pliester & Inte Koopman
  45. Team Vinea 2
    Maarten Kant, Sander de Boer, Karlijn Schoon & Anne Gommers
  46. Mannies
    Guus Mannaerts, Marieke Mannaerts, Liselotte Mannaerts & Jan Mannaerts
  47. Teamie
    Rob Hoogenboom, Marnix Stel, Jan Andringa & Roel Boonstra
  48. Lytse Griene
    Attsje de Vries, Peter van Aalsum, Oene Haakma & Jitske Visser
  49. Balletje Mayo
    Marco, Stefan, Hans & Leo
  50. Ottenhome Heeg Crew
    Jan IJben, Johan Potma, Jan de Jong & Bas Ludeman
  51. The Black Pearls
    Daan Bakker, Lara Hul, Thijs de Jong, Maarten Woord & Timo Laagland
  52. LOEF!!!
    Anneloes Robben, Wieteke Kruis & Belinda Simon
  53. LIJ!!!
    Simone Kippers, Louise Burtonshaw, Leo Springer, Maarten Mannaerts & Bernardo de Brito
  54. Harlinger Herdest
    Dorette Spaans, Joska Moen, Rutger Logiers & Vincent de Vrijer